20e Anime Grand Prix

1997

 

Meilleur anime

 

1er

The End of Evangelion

 

2e

Slayers Try

 

3e

Martian Successor Nadesico

 

4e

Revolutionary Girl Utena

 

5e

Princess Mononoke

 

6e

7e

8e

9e

10e

Battle Athletes Victory

Bakuso Kyodai

Let's & Go!!! WGP

The King of Braves GaoGaiGar

You're Under Arrest

Rurouni Kenshin

11e

12e

13e

14e

15e

Sailor Moon Sailor Stars

Saber Marionette J

Pokémon

Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz

Tenchi the Movie 2: The

Daughter of Darkness

16e

17e

18e

19e

20e

?

YAT Anshin!

Luxury Space Tours

After War Gundam X

Neon Genesis Evangelion:

Death & Rebirth

Vampire Princess Miyu

 

Meilleur épisode

 

1er

Episode 26

(Slayers Try)

 

2e

Episode 26

(Martian Successor Nadesico)

 

3e

Episode 34

(Sailor Moon Sailor Stars)

 

4e

Episode 25

(Saber Marionette J)

 

5e

Episode 7

(Battle Athletes Victory)

 

6e

7e

8e

Episode 19

(Martian Successor Nadesico)

Episode 18

(Martian Successor Nadesico)

Episode 24

(Saber Marionette J)

9e

10e

11e

Episode 48

(You're Under Arrest)

Episode 39

(After War Gundam X)

Episode 30

(The King of Braves GaoGaiGar)

12e

13e

14e

Episode 6

(Battle Athletes Victory)

Episode 64

(Dragon Ball GT)

Episode 60

(Rurouni Kenshin)

15e

16e

17e

Episode 9

(Battle Athletes Victory)

Episode 51

(You're Under Arrest)

Episode 48

(Brave Command Dagwon)

18e

19e

20e

Episode 29

(Revolutionary Girl Utena)

Episode 43

(Bakuso Kyodai Let's & Go!! WGP)

?

 

Meilleur personnage féminin

 

1er

Lina Inverse

(Slayers Try)

 

2e

Ruri Hoshino

(Martian Successor Nadesico)

 

3e

Utena Tenjō

(Revolutionary Girl Utena)

 

4e

Akari Kanzaki

(Battle Athletes Victory)

 

5e

Rei Ayanami

(The End of Evangelion)

 

6e

7e

8e

9e

10e

Asuka Langley Sōryū

(The End of

Evangelion)

San

(Princess Mononoke)

Yurika Misumaru

(Martian Successor

Nadesico)

Katsura Tenjōin

(YAT Anshin!

Luxury Space Tours)

Miyuki Kobayakawa

(You're Under Arrest)

11e

12e

13e

14e

15e

Lime

(Saber Marionette J)

Misato Katsuragi

(The End of

Evangelion)

Miyu

(Vampire Princess

Miyu)

Haruka Teno

(Sailor Moon

Sailor Stars)

Mikoto Utsugi

(The King of Braves

GaoGaiGar)

16e

17e

18e

19e

20e

Josephine Goodwin

(Bakuso Kyodai

Let's & Go WGP)

Anthy Himemiya

(Revolutionary

Girl Utena)

Nastumi Tsujimoto

(You're Under Arrest)

Sana Kurata

(Kodocha)

Filia ul Copt

(Slayers Try)

 

Meilleur personnage masculin

 

1er

Shinji Ikari

(The End of Evangelion)

 

2e

Xellos

(Slayers Try)

 

3e

Ashitaka

(Princess Mononoke)

 

4e

Kenshin Himura

(Rurouni Kenshin)

 

5e

Retsu Seiba

(Bakuso Kyodai Let's & Go!! WGP)

 

6e

7e

8e

9e

10e

Kaworu Nagisa

(The End of

Evangelion)

Gourry Gabriev

(Slayers Try)

Guy Shishiō

(The King of Braves

GaoGaiGar)

Akito Tenkawa

(Martian Successor

Nadesico)

?

11e

12e

13e

14e

15e

Shōji Tōkairin

(You're Under Arrest)

Guts

(Berserk)

Duo Maxwell

(Gundam Wing:

Endless Waltz)

Gai Daigōji

(Martian Successor

Nadesico)

Pikachu

(Pokémon)

16e

17e

18e

19e

20e

Heero Yuy

(Gundam Wing:

Endless Waltz)

Zelgadis Graywords

(Slayers Try)

Sōjirō Seta

(Rurouni Kenshin)

Otaru Mamiya

(Saber Marionette J)

Valgaav

(Slayers Try)